Ausschreibungen und Aufträge: Deutschland Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy - DEU-Eschborn Dienstleistungen der öffentlichen Verwaltung, Verteidigung und Sozialversicherung Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste Dokument Nr...: 612473-2026 (ID: 2026090401245536696) Veröffentlicht: 04.09.2026 * DEU-Eschborn: Deutschland Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy 2026/S 171/2026 612473 Deutschland Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy OJ S 171/2026 04/09/2026 Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung Standardregelung Dienstleistungen 1. Beschaffer 1.1. Beschaffer Offizielle Bezeichnung: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH E-Mail: marion.chevalier@giz.de Rechtsform des Erwerbers: Von einer zentralen Regierungsbehörde kontrolliertes öffentliches Unternehmen Tätigkeit des öffentlichen Auftraggebers: Allgemeine öffentliche Verwaltung 2. Verfahren 2.1. Verfahren Titel: 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy Beschreibung: The project Promoting Trade-related Aspects for Circular Economy in ASEAN (TRACE) supports the ASEAN Economic Community (AEC) in operationalising trade-related aspects of the circular economy (CE). Commissioned by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ, the project works in close cooperation with the ASEAN Secretariat, particularly the Trade Facilitation Division (TFD), as well as relevant ASEAN Sectoral Bodies and selected ASEAN Member States (AMS). ASEAN has experienced strong economic growth and increasing trade volumes over the past decade. At the same time, rising resource consumption and waste generation pose major environmental and economic challenges. Circular economy approaches offer significant potential to reduce resource use, promote recycling and reuse, and foster sustainable and inclusive growth. However, CE-related trade measures and regulatory frameworks across ASEAN remain fragmented and unevenly developed. The project builds on the ASEAN Framework for Circular Economy for the AEC and the ASEAN Strategy for Carbon Neutrality, as well as the upgraded ASEAN Trade in Goods Agreement (ATIGA), which explicitly recognises circular economy as an area for trade - environment cooperation. It aims to strengthen the capacities of ASEAN bodies and national authorities to integrate CE considerations into trade policy, improve regulatory coherence, and facilitate the movement of circular goods and secondary materials across borders. TRACE applies a multi-level capacity development approach addressing (i) individual competencies of policymakers and officials, (ii) organisational processes and inter-agency coordination, and (iii) public-private dialogue and regional peer learning. At national level, Cambodia, Lao PDR and Viet Nam receive targeted support. A dedicated focus is placed on strengthening the role of the private sector, including SMEs and women-led enterprises, in shaping and benefiting from circular trade. The overall objective is that trade-related aspects of the circular economy are operationalised by relevant public and private sector actors in the ASEAN region. Kennung des Verfahrens: 229b2597-55a7-4972-b73b-56d0fcde539b Interne Kennung: 10002570 Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein 2.1.1. Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75000000 Dienstleistungen der öffentlichen Verwaltung, Verteidigung und Sozialversicherung, 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit 2.1.2. Erfüllungsort Land: Indonesien Zusätzliche Informationen: ASEAN countries 2.1.4. Allgemeine Informationen Zusätzliche Informationen: #Bekanntmachungs-ID: CXTRYY6DYDGYQHFU# All communication takes place in English via communication tool in the project area of the procurement portal. Rechtsgrundlage: Richtlinie 2014/24/EU vgv - 5. Los 5.1. Los: LOT-0001 Titel: 10002570-Studies and Consultancy Service in Trade in Circular Economy Beschreibung: The contractor will provide analytical, advisory and capacity development services structured around five interlinked work packages. Work Package 1 - Analysis of Current Practice and Legal Frameworks The contractor will analyse cross-border material flows and CE-relevant product streams in ASEAN, identifying key sectors (including electrical and electronic equipment, textiles and plastics) and assessing strengths, weaknesses, barriers and opportunities. A comprehensive review of ASEAN-level agreements and national regulatory frameworks - with a focus on Cambodia, Lao PDR and Viet Nam - will be conducted, including relevant Multilateral Environmental Agreements (e.g. Basel Convention), HS/AHTN classifications and customs procedures. The contractor will identify regulatory gaps, assess harmonisation needs, and develop tailored recommendations to strengthen regional coherence and facilitate circular trade. International best practices will be compiled and adapted to the ASEAN context. Work Package 2 - Capacity Development of ASEAN Bodies Based on the analytical findings, the contractor will design and implement a capacity development strategy for relevant ASEAN Sectoral Bodies (including CCA, ATF-JCC, CCC and CECWG). This includes needs assessments, development of training modules, technical advisory support, and facilitation of policy dialogues. The contractor will support the integration of CE-related provisions into regional trade frameworks, including ATIGA and other RTAs, and assist ASEAN bodies in developing proposals and roadmap elements on trade-related circular economy aspects. Work Package 3 - Capacity Development of National Authorities At national level, with particular focus on Cambodia, Lao PDR and Viet Nam, the contractor will strengthen the capacity of ministries and relevant institutions to develop and adapt national requirements related to CE and trade. Activities include national gap assessments, advisory services on regulatory reforms, peer learning among AMS, facilitation of inter-ministerial coordination, and support for impact assessments and policy formulation. The objective is to develop concrete proposals for improved regulatory frameworks and national requirements. Work Package 4 - Private Sector Engagement and Public-Private Dialogue The contractor will support business associations and companies, especially women-led enterprises, to strengthen their engagement in policy processes and develop circular business models with cross-border relevance. Capacity building, matchmaking, regional exchanges and facilitation of public-private dialogues will enable the formulation of private sector recommendations for improved regulatory environments. The contractor will also support cross-border peer learning among businesses in selected ASEAN Member States. Work Package 5 - Customs Cooperation and Green Customs Technical assistance will be provided to customs authorities to enhance control and facilitation of CE-related goods and environmentally sensitive shipments. The contractor will conduct customs capacity needs assessments, deliver targeted training (including on MEAs, green customs, HS classification, and digital risk management tools), and develop recommendations to improve national customs practices and regional alignment. Particular attention will be given to Cambodia, Lao PDR and Viet Nam, while facilitating ASEAN-wide peer exchange. Across all work packages, the contractor will ensure results-based monitoring, regular reporting, coordination with GIZ and ASEAN partners, and integration of gender and conflict-sensitive approaches. The services aim to contribute directly to the development of regional and national proposals, strengthened institutional capacities, and enhanced private sector participation in trade-related aspects of the circular economy. Interne Kennung: 10002570 5.1.1. Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75000000 Dienstleistungen der öffentlichen Verwaltung, Verteidigung und Sozialversicherung, 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit Optionen: Beschreibung der Optionen: GIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference. 5.1.2. Erfüllungsort Land: Indonesien Zusätzliche Informationen: ASEAN countries 5.1.3. Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 01/09/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/03/2029 5.1.4. Verlängerung Maximale Verlängerungen: 2 Weitere Informationen zur Verlängerung: GIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference. 5.1.6. Allgemeine Informationen Auftragsvergabeprojekt nicht aus EU-Mitteln finanziert Die Beschaffung fällt unter das Übereinkommen über das öffentliche Beschaffungswesen: ja 5.1.7. Strategische Auftragsvergabe Ziel der strategischen Auftragsvergabe: Verringerung der Auswirkungen auf die Umwelt Beschreibung: see tender documents Ziel der strategischen Auftragsvergabe: Erfüllung sozialer Zielsetzungen Beschreibung: see tender documents Konzept zur Verringerung der Umweltauswirkungen: Der Schutz und Wiederherstellung der Biodiversität und der Ökosysteme, Der Übergang zu einer Kreislaufwirtschaft, Anpassung an den Klimawandel, Klimaschutz, Vermeidung und Verminderung der Umweltverschmutzung Gefördertes soziales Ziel: Gleichstellung von ethnischen Gruppen, Gleichstellung der Geschlechter, Sorgfaltspflicht im Bereich der Menschenrechte in globalen Wertschöpfungsketten, Beschäftigungsmöglichkeiten für Langzeitarbeitslose, Benachteiligte und/oder für Menschen mit Behinderungen., Faire Arbeitsbedingungen, Sonstiges 5.1.10. Zuschlagskriterien Kriterium: Art: Preis Bezeichnung: Price Beschreibung: Consideration of the price through the valuation method Bestangebots- Quotienten-Methode Kategorie des Gewicht-Zuschlagskriteriums: Gewichtung (Punkte, genau) Zuschlagskriterium Zahl: 30 Kriterium: Art: Qualität Bezeichnung: Erreichte Gesamtpunktzahl nach fachlicher Wertung (inkl. Mindbed.) Beschreibung: Zur Ermittlung des wirtschaftlichsten Bieters wird hier von der Vergabestelle die erreichte Gesamtpunktzahl nach fachlicher Wertung eingetragen. Es werden nur Angebote mit einer fachlichen Bewertung von mindestens 500 Punkten gewertet. Fachliche Angebote mit weniger Punkten scheiden als fachlich ungeeignet aus. Kategorie des Gewicht-Zuschlagskriteriums: Gewichtung (Punkte, genau) Zuschlagskriterium Zahl: 70 Kriterium: Art: Qualität Bezeichnung: Erreichte Gesamtpunktzahl nach fachlicher Wertung (inkl. Mindbed.) Beschreibung: Zur Ermittlung des wirtschaftlichsten Bieters wird hier von der Vergabestelle die erreichte Gesamtpunktzahl nach fachlicher Wertung eingetragen. Es werden nur Angebote mit einer fachlichen Bewertung von mindestens 500 Punkten gewertet. Fachliche Angebote mit weniger Punkten scheiden als fachlich ungeeignet aus. Kategorie des Schwellen-Zuschlagskriteriums: Mindestpunktzahl Zuschlagskriterium Zahl: 500 5.1.15. Techniken Rahmenvereinbarung: Keine Rahmenvereinbarung Informationen über das dynamische Beschaffungssystem: Kein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem 5.1.16. Weitere Informationen, Schlichtung und Nachprüfung Überprüfungsstelle: Vergabekammern des Bundes Informationen über die Überprüfungsfristen: According to Article 160, Section 3 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB), application for review is not permissible insofar as 1. the applicant has identified the claimed infringement of the procurement rules before submitting the application for review and has not submitted a complaint to the contracting authority within a period of 10 calendar days; the expiry of the period pursuant to Article 134, Section 2 remains unaffected, 2. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that are evident in the tender notice are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for the application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, specified in the tender notice. 3. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that first become evident in the tender documents are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, 4. more than 15 calendar days have expired since receipt of notification from the contracting authority that it is unwilling to redress the complaint. Sentence 1 does not apply in the case of an application to determine the invalidity of the contract in accordance with Article 135, Section 1 (2). Article 134, Section 1, Sentence 2 remains unaffected. Organisation, die zusätzliche Informationen über das Vergabeverfahren bereitstellt: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH 6. Ergebnisse Wert aller in dieser Bekanntmachung vergebenen Verträge: 495 800,00 EUR 6.1. Ergebnis, Los- Kennung: LOT-0001 Status der Preisträgerauswahl: Es wurde mindestens ein Gewinner ermittelt. 6.1.2. Informationen über die Gewinner Wettbewerbsgewinner: Offizielle Bezeichnung: GOPA Pro GmbH Angebot: Kennung des Angebots: 2 - 94519 Kennung des Loses oder der Gruppe von Losen: LOT-0001 Wert des Angebots: 495 800,00 EUR Bei dem Angebot handelt es sich um eine Variante: nein Vergabe von Unteraufträgen: Nein Informationen zum Auftrag: Kennung des Auftrags: 1 Titel: GOPA Consultants, 61348 Bad Homburg Datum des Vertragsabschlusses: 27/08/2026 6.1.4. Statistische Informationen Eingegangene Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 6 Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote auf elektronischem Wege eingereicht Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 6 Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote von Bietern, die in anderen Ländern des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums registriert sind als dem Land des Beschaffers Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 0 Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote von Bieter aus Ländern außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 2 Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote geprüft und als unzulässig abgewiesen Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 2 Art der eingegangenen Einreichungen: Angebote geprüft und aufgrund eines ungewöhnlich niedrigen Preises oder aufgrund ungewöhnlich niedriger Kosten als unzulässig abgewiesen Anzahl der eingegangenen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge: 0 8. Organisationen 8.1. ORG-0001 Offizielle Bezeichnung: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Registrierungsnummer: 993-80072-52 Postanschrift: Dag-Hammarskjöld-Weg 1 - 5 Stadt: Eschborn Postleitzahl: 65760 Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Main-Taunus-Kreis (DE71A) Land: Deutschland E-Mail: marion.chevalier@giz.de Telefon: +49 6196794017 Fax: +49 61967911154017 Internetadresse: https://www.giz.de Rollen dieser Organisation: Beschaffer Organisation, die zusätzliche Informationen über das Vergabeverfahren bereitstellt 8.1. ORG-0002 Offizielle Bezeichnung: Vergabekammern des Bundes Registrierungsnummer: 022894990 Postanschrift: Kaiser-Friedrich-Straße 16 Stadt: Bonn Postleitzahl: 53113 Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Bonn, Kreisfreie Stadt (DEA22) Land: Deutschland E-Mail: vk@bundeskartellamt.bund.de Telefon: +49 2289499-0 Fax: +49 2289499-163 Internetadresse: https://www.bundeskartellamt.de Rollen dieser Organisation: Überprüfungsstelle 8.1. ORG-0003 Offizielle Bezeichnung: GOPA Pro GmbH Größe des Wirtschaftsteilnehmers: Großunternehmen Registrierungsnummer: DE314357310 Postanschrift: Hindenburgring 18 Stadt: Bad Homburg Postleitzahl: 61348 Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Hochtaunuskreis (DE718) Land: Deutschland Rollen dieser Organisation: Bieter Wirtschaftlicher Eigentümer: Staatsangehörigkeit des Eigentümers: Deutschland Gewinner dieser Lose: LOT-0001 8.1. ORG-0004 Offizielle Bezeichnung: Datenservice Öffentlicher Einkauf (in Verantwortung des Beschaffungsamts des BMI) Registrierungsnummer: 0204:994-DOEVD-83 Stadt: Bonn Postleitzahl: 53119 Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Bonn, Kreisfreie Stadt (DEA22) Land: Deutschland E-Mail: noreply.esender_hub@bescha.bund.de Telefon: +49228996100 Rollen dieser Organisation: TED eSender Informationen zur Bekanntmachung Kennung/Fassung der Bekanntmachung: d335f431-54a1-40eb-b330-5a5fb6aa885a - 01 Formulartyp: Ergebnis Art der Bekanntmachung: Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung Standardregelung Unterart der Bekanntmachung: 29 Datum der Übermittlung der Bekanntmachung: 03/09/2026 12:30:12 (UTC+02:00) Osteuropäische Zeit, Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit Sprachen, in denen diese Bekanntmachung offiziell verfügbar ist: Deutsch ABl. S Nummer der Ausgabe: 171/2026 Datum der Veröffentlichung: 04/09/2026 Referenzen: https://www.bundeskartellamt.de https://www.giz.de http://icc-hofmann.net/NewsTicker/202609/ausschreibung-612473-2026-DEU.txt -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Database Operation & Alert Service (icc-hofmann) for: The Office for Official Publications of the European Communities The Federal Office of Foreign Trade Information Phone: +49 6082-910101, Fax: +49 6082-910200, URL: http://www.icc-hofmann.de